Laurels
English Chinese (Simplified) French German Hindi Italian Japanese Korean Portuguese Spanish

aeaf 2017 entries

caterories

aeaf speaker lineup

aartists in motion AEAF Speakers Program

128

Ford V Ferrari

CATEGORY: Feature Films VFX

Rising Sun Pcitures

rsp.com.au

American automotive designer Carroll Shelby and fearless British race car driver Ken Miles battle corporate interference, the laws of physics and their own personal demons to build a revolutionary vehicle for the Ford Motor Co. Together, they plan to compete against the race cars of Enzo Ferrari at the 24 Hours of Le Mans in France in 1966

CREW

Abby Nath, Adam Pettigrove, Adam Potter, Alana Newell, Ales Gargulak, Alex Meddick, Alexandra Daunt Watney, Ali Ehtemami,
Andrew Graham, Andrew Palmer, Andrew Savchenko, Andrew Williams, Andy Peel, Ang Lu, Anil Reddy Ch, Anna Hodge, Anthony Chappina,
Anthony Winter, Anto Bond, Antony Haberl, Arthur Moody, Arthur Terzis, Ashleigh White, Ashley Mason, Ben Dickson, Ben Paschke,
Benjamin Holen, Bhakar James, Bridget Dinning, Brittany Graham, Brodie Mccrossin, Cara Gately, Carlos Marquez, Celia Clennett,
Chantelle Searle, Chris Janssen, Chris King, Chris Rosenhain, Christina Rzewucki , Corinne Teng, Craig Field, Crystel Newman,
Dally Garcia Arreaza , Damian Doennig, Dan Wills, Daniel Steart, Daniel Velikov, Daniel Wills, Danielle Cardella, David Bemi,
David Caunce, David Mrazek, David Pekarek, Demian Astur, Dennis Jones, Eleisha Francis, Fabian Holtz, Florent Revel, Francesc Donaire,
Francesca Milde, Francesca Salvatore, Francesco Cadoni, Gail Fuller, Gareth Eriksson, Gemma Wood, Geoff Allan, Gillian Howe,
Greg Wieder, Guido Wolter, Hang Li, Hao Truong, Harry Medlin, Harshal Patil , Heath Dingle, Hiang Siang Young, I-Hsuan Lee,
Ian Cope, Ilona Blyth, James Clift, Jamie Macdougall, Jarka Chalasova, Jason Scott, Jayden Beveridge, Jebb Ng , Jennie Zeiher,
Jess Burnheim, Joel Michael, John Toth, Jonathan Carre, Jonathan Sum, Jonathon Mckendrick, Jonathon Sumner, Jono Coy, Joseph Roberts,
Josh Ellem, Julian Hutchens, Juliette Christie, Justin Greenwood, Kate Bernauer, Kieran Ogden-Brunell, Kurt Debens, Lachlan Tolley, Leiah Sears,
Li-Wen Lin, Liam Gare, Lu, Ting Yun, Malte Sarnes , Marc Langbein, Marcin Charlicki, Maree Friday, Mark Honer, Mark Story,
Mark Tomczyk, Mateusz Krzastek, Mathew Mackereth, Matt Greig , Matthew Shaw, Mel Jones, Meredith Meyer-Nichols , Michael Furniss,
Michaela Danby, Naeem Chudawala, Nathan Zeppel, Nick Beins, Nick Pill, Nikhil Kamboj, Nikolas Slotiuk, Nitin Amin, Noah Vice,
Nurul Arif, Owen Williams, Paris Downes, Patrick Cashel, Paul Driver , Paul Taylor, Peter Jurca, Peter Kumic, Petr Rohr, Phil Prates,
Pol Chanthasartratsamee, Qazi Hamza Javed, Rachel Bianculli, Rajbir Dhalla, Rajbir S Dhalla, Rebecca Bogert, Rebecca Darling,
Renee Marsland, Richard Alec Collis, Robert Beveridge, Roberto Velio Genito, Robin Reyer, Roland Dobson, Ross Novak, Ryan Kirby,
Sam Hancock, Sam Hodge, Samantha Abda, Samantha Maiolo, Sara Henschke , Sarah Beneke, Sean Fernandes, Sebastian Tran,
Shane Berry, Shawn Mccarten, Simon Walsh, Sith Khay, Sophie Elder , Stewart Alves, Sven Ahlsrom, Thomas Baxter, Thomas Maher,
Tim Crosbie, Tim Mackintosh, Tim Quarry, Tina Hudson , Ting-Yun Lu, Tony Clark, Tracy Davidson, Tracy Muller, Troy Tobin, Turea Blyth,
Vahan Sosoyan, Vaughn White, Victor Glushchenko, Vitalii Stadnyk, Wayne Lewis, Yangyang Xu, Yulong Liu , Zac Coster, Zhiyong Liu

 

SOFTWARE

Maya, Arnold, Nuke, Houdini