Top
English Chinese (Simplified) French German Hindi Italian Japanese Korean Portuguese Spanish

aeaf 2017 entries

entry form

aeaf speaker lineup

AEAF Entries aartists in motion AEAF Speakers Program
caterories   AEAF Tickets

206

 

Middle Earth: Shadow of War, is the epic sequel to the game Shadow of Mordor. It’s an action role-playing game developed by Monolith and published by Warner Bros. The trailer is similar in style to the game, which is set in an ‘open world’ environment and played from a third-person perspective and is set between the events of The Hobbit and The Lord of the Rings, giving it a distinct look and style.

The live-action cinematic trailer was included heavy VFX such as complex set extensions, CG dragons, orcs and trolls, crowd simulations, FX simulations for atmosphere, fire, smoke and embers, and several fully CG shots.

VFX crew Animators - MPC
VFX Supervisors -Vicky Osborn and Tobey Lindback
2D Lead -Tobey Lindback
3D Lead -Vicky Osborn
2D Team - Leslie Chung, Ruairi Twohig, Alex Harding, Kelly Bruce, Christopher Miller, Artur Elson, David Anger, Anthony Ricciardi, Benjamin Williams, Bilali Mack, Giulia Bartra, Mazyar Sharifian, David Rouxel, Rajinikanth R, S. Samson Samu-el, Ginesh Gandhi, Bala Krishnan R, Rajesh Kaushik, Sabanayagam V, Uday Veerepalli, Kajal Pandya, Mithilesh.G, Sreejimol CP, Shalwin Shaiju, Vishal Digambar Mule, Vamsi Krishna Reddy, Prasanth Palaparthi, Jose J. Arulanandhan, Bruno Roosewelt, Hemalatha T, Manu Gopalakrishnan, Manu PS, Padma Priya, Praveenkumar Samiraj, Sudheesh TV, V Jegadeesan, Yasasvini.V, Likin Ganpathy CP, Sivakumar R, Silambarasan R P, Sri-kanth Salla, R Vignesh, Muruganatham T, Mohanakrishnan C, Mahendra Reddy, Karthi G, Amit Shukla, Amresh Kumar, Joshi John, Aginesh, Naresh, P N Arunkumar, S Rajesh.
3D Team
Tiago Dias, Graeme Revell, Butch Belair, Chris Ribar, Chris Bernier, Jacob Fradkin, Jemmy Molero, Sue Jang, Mike Lombardo, Reginald Emvula, Madeline Jackson, James Vidal, Jimmy San, Anna White, Lee Wolland, Alain Cisneros, Zhao Wang, Angela Carafas, Anthony Gordon, Wesley Schneider. Radu Ciubotariu, Kate Gabriel, Flavia Minnone, Maximilian Mallmann, Hanna Binswanger, Dave White, Ryan McDougal, Andrew Price, Meghan Sesnie, Lyndsey Horton, Ali Rizvi, Jim Koonce, Brendan Echsner, Rodrigo Carrasco, Debalina Dasgup-ta, Subbaiah, Ankan Sanyal, Ambalika Nandy, D. Venkatesan, Debasish Raha, Shiny Rajan, Jyoti Prakash Panda, Gopika Priya, Jayadeep Chandran, Manjunath Ramakrishnaiah, Baskaran S, Ria Banerjee, SelvaKumar k, Ajai V John, Anbarasu E, Bibin Balan P, Sumesh Cham-mancheri, Vaibhav Gupta, Gowri Shankar Velusamy D, Joyett Fernandes, Partha Modal, Pramod L J, Gayatri Patel, Mohan Pugaz, Prashanth Paramasivam, Earnest Victor, Elangovan Ganeshan, Sivapriyan, Ganesh Kumar S, Jacob T. Oommen, Raju Ganesh S., Gowri Shankar Velusamy D, Deepali Negi, Bakiyaraj P, Srinivas Achary, Parineeta Jasiwal


Other Crew
Production Company – Ruffian
Director - Neil Huxley
Executive Producer - Robert Herman
Head of Production - Sheila Eisenstein
Producer - Malachy McAnenny
DP - Fabian Wagner
Agency - The Martin Agency
Creative Directors - Marie Richer and Jamie Umpherson
Executive Producer - Steve Humble
Producer - Ben Latimer
Creative Director, The Martin Agency - James Robinson
Production Service - Radioaktive Films

Software
Nuke, Maya, Houdini