Top
English Chinese (Simplified) French German Hindi Italian Japanese Korean Portuguese Spanish

aeaf 2017 entries

caterories

aeaf speaker lineup

aartists in motion AEAF Speakers Program

105

Method Studios (formerly Iloura)

methodstudios.com

Four teenagers are sucked into a magical video game, and the only way they can escape is to work together to finish the game.

Visual Effects By Iloura
 
    General Manager    Simon Rosenthal
    VFX Executive Producer    Ineke Majoor
    VFX Supervisor    Glenn Melenhorst
                      Assisting VFX Supervisor    David Nelson
    CG Supervisor     Avi Goodman
    Operations Supervisor    Tom Wild
    VFX Production Manager    Pippa Sheen
                         2D Department Manager          Mara Fröhlich
    VFX Production Coordinators    Jiyeon Bae
        Spriha Banik
        Brad Davenport
        Amanda Collins
        Kim Linnemann
        George Stone
        Shoshanah Wall
        Isabel Wallace
    Asset Supervisor    Samuel Jensen
    Asset TD    Stuart Tozer            
    Lead Model/Texture Artists    Kiersten Casey
        Duncan Fraser
        Ray Leung
    Model/Texture Artists    Stephen Clark
        Johnathan Derby
        Andi Edirisinghe
        Victor Maiorino Fernandes
        Steph Pryor
        John Saleem
        Nitin Singh
    Layout Artists    Timothy Eustace Major
        Alex Pinches
    Surfacing Supervisor    Sam Doolan
    Surfacing Artists    Alexandre Canniccioni
        Sandro Citrangolo Grassetti
        Antonis Fylladitis
        Nathan Mitchell
    Matchmove Supervisor    Adrian Watkins
    Matchmovers    Resham Aaron
        Julian Gregory
        Nathan Jennings
        Arun Krishnan
        Yaw Lim
        Adrian Moyes
        Bridgette Perrers
        Ryan Pilcher
    Character TDs    Jordan Bartlett
        Aaron Fickling
        David Johnson
        Grant Laker
    Animation Supervisor    Nicholas Tripodi
    Animation  TDs    James Hollingworth
        Fiona Kaye
        Ryan E Seymour
    Lead Animator    Daniel Fotheringham
    Animators    Julien Boudou
        Vincent Caudeville
        Rhys Davey
        Alexander Goodwin
        Timothy Jeffs
        Antoine Trouillet
        Jesse Vickery
        David Ward    
        Matt Weaver
    FX Supervisor    Paul Buckley
    Lead FX Pipeline TD    Ben Andersen
    FX Pipeline TD    Johannes Franz
    Lead FX Artist    Alex Whyte
    FX Artists    Kevin Blom
        Danielle Brooks
        Roberto Domeneghini
        Himanshu Gandhi
        Alex Halstead
        Wanghua Huang
        Claire Harrison
        Michal Maciejewski
        Nathan Ortiz
        Dipesh V. Palan
        Sasmit Ranadive
        Filippo Robino
        Roberto Rodricks
        Simon Ross
        Om Krishna Shrestha
        Lewis Taylor
\        Victor F.E Wagner
    Lighting Supervisor    Drew Wood-Davies
    Lighting TDs    Jay C. Miller
        Jeremy Pronk
    Lighting Pipeline TD    Michael Lederhuber
    Lighting Artists    Kien Geay Chan
        Sheree Chuang
        Andrew Dunkerley
        Johannes Gross
        Jordan Koler
        Duncan MacDonald
        Wendy Pham
\        GV Prashanth
        Christian Sherriff-Smith
        Sam Tull
    Environment Supervisor    Alexandru Popescu
    Digital Matte Painters    Cosmin Hrincu
        Che Yen Chuang
        Eva Kristjans
        Anne Palm
        Lucia Peralta Capelastegui
    Composting Supervisor    Matt Omond
    Compositor TD    Alan Fairlie
    Lead Compositors    David Edwards
        Morgan Jones
    Compositors    Manuel Barrero
        Murray Curtis
        Laura Dubsky
        Julia Egerton
        Caithlin Ferrier
        Gene Hammond-Lewis
        Chris Henryon
        Edwin Holdsworth
        Greg Howe-Davies
        Kseniia Ivanova
\        Gabriel Lopez De Francisco
        Leath Mattner    
        Daniel May
        Christophe Pacaud
        Davee Ramos-San Diego
        Angela Stanley
        Ken Stewart
        Masahiro Teraoka
        Caleb Thompson
    Clean Up/Roto Supervisor    Keith Meure
    Clean Up/Roto Artists    Carlo Cersosimo
        Darcy George
        Eric Hawksley
        Ying Ghit La
        Jarett Lee
        Liam Nantes
        Amanda Novak-Knight
        Remus San Diego
        Alice Wilson
    Pipeline Supervisor    Grant Adam
    Senior Pipeline TDs    Jason Gilholme
        James Robison
    Pipeline TDs    Kevin Desa
        Yani Lathouris
        Phil Sloggett
    Pipeline Coordinator    Samantha Abda
    Supervising Systems Administrator    Adam Jones
    Senior Systems Administrator    Jon Stanley
    Systems Engineer    Rodney O'Sullivan
    Systems Admin Support    Brent Hutchin
        Klee Quisido
        Dean Shea
    Data Manager    Chris Dwyer
    Data Wrangler    Niki Turkovic
    Render Wrangler    Jan Paul Roux
    VFX Editor    Michael Gilbert
    VFX Supervising Production Manager    Samantha Thrupp
    Administration Support     Magdalena Bisogni
                                         `    Margaret Phillips
                                               Karl Cottee
         Jane Lovell    
         David Jaffe