Top
English Chinese (Simplified) French German Hindi Italian Japanese Korean Portuguese Spanish

aeaf 2017 entries

entry form

aeaf speaker lineup

AEAF Entries aartists in motion AEAF Speakers Program
caterories   AEAF Tickets

107

Method Studios (formerly Iloura)

methodstudios.com

Set in a world where fantasy creatures live side by side with humans. A human cop is forced to work with an Orc to find a weapon everyone is prepared to kill for.

VISUAL EFFECTS BY ILOURA        
        
VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR        JASON BILLINGTON
VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCER        LINDA LUONG
VISUAL EFFECTS PRODUCTION MANAGER        HUGH BROMPTON
VISUAL EFFECTS COORDINATORS        TULIKA KABRA
        CATHERINE DINH
        
HEAD OF CG        ROY MALHI
HEAD OF 2D        GABRIEL REICHLE
COMPOSITING LEAD        RYAN TRIPPENSEE
VISUAL EFFECTS BY ILOURA        GREG O'CONNOR
        GRAHAM OLSEN
RIGGING  / CREATURE LEAD        CALEB BELL
MATCHMOVE LEAD        VAUGHN WHITE
FX LEAD        SAM LOXTON
LIGHTING LEAD        SEBASTIAN RAVAGNANI
DIGITAL MATTE PAINTING LEAD        THORSTEN ROLLE
ROTO / PAINT LEAD        DANIEL PACEY
HEAD OF IT        DYLAN PENHALE
HEAD OF VFX        SIMON ROSENTHAL
GENERAL MANAGER        JEANNETTE MANIFOLD
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT        SIMON REEVES
        
MODELLING        JOSH BRAMLEY
RIGGING / CREATURE        ELIZA FRANKLIN
        GERARD VAN OMMEN
TEXTURING / SURFACING        MAX DECROIX
        SHANE SIMMS
        BELINDA YOUNG
MATCHMOVE        NICOLE ASHFORD
        DANNY BANDA
        SEAN FERNANDES
        EDWARD FOKKEMA
        MARTIN GARCIA
        JAKE GOLDING
        KIERAN LIM
        MARCO SGUBIN
ANIMATION        ANDREW KEEBLE
        BEN PETTIT
        PATRICK SARELL
FX        ROLANDO BONILLA
        ROMAIN BUIGNET
        ANTONIO COVELO
        ALEKSA DODIC
        ROBERTO DOMENEGHINI
        BRICE LEHMANN
        JONATHAN RAVAGNANI
        FERRY TASWIN
        CHRIS YOUNG
LIGHTING        DAMIEN MAHONEY
        DANNY MCNEILL
        SAM TULL
CONCEPT / DIGITAL MATTE PAINTING        VINCENT FIERE
        JACEK IRZYKOWSKI
        GERHARD MOZSI
        CAROLINE SANDGREN
ROTO / PAINT        REBECCA ANDREWS
        JOSH AZZOPARDI
        GUY BARNES
        TOM CHANNELL
        BRAD DUNN
        DANIAL KHAN
        EDISON LAU
        JAMES MCCARTHY
        KIM NGUYEN
        DAVID ORMAN
        PIA SUFFREDINI
ADDITIONAL ROTO / PAINT        DELUXE INDIA
COMPOSITING        HAYES BRIEN
        ROBIN BROWN
        ALEX COBLE
        DAVID COSTELLO
        SIMON DYE
        PRAG GARGATTE
        MICHAEL HOLMES
        JOSH HULANDS
        ZOE LAMAERA
        TONY LYONS
        FINLEY MCNEILAGE
        CHRISTINE PETERSON
        SHANE RABEY
        DEREK REIN
        DEAN RICHICHI
        BRAD RODDY
        BARRY SAFLEY
        JOHAN VAGSTEDT
        BEN WILSON
EDITORIAL & I/O        RACHEL DEANE
        JOSH KELLY
        WILLIAM STILES
        TOMASZ WACHNIK
IT & PIPELINE        STEVE ALLISON
        CHRISTOPHER BONE
        EDWIN ERDMANIS
        ANDREW GALKA
        HARSHA KC
        ARJUN THEKKUMMADATHIL
        BASIL THOMPSON
HR & RECRUITMENT        DEBBIE CRAMB
        RACHEL NEVILLE
STUDIO RUNNER        JULIA FERREIRA REI